Logo

Europe - Champions League 2019/2020

Preliminary Semifinals Preliminary Final 1st Qualifying Round 2nd Qualifying Round 3rd Qualifying Round Play-offs
Group Stage

Group 1

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Estonia 15 Thumb Nõmme Kalju 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
2 Macedonia 15 Thumb Shkëndija 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0

Group 2

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Serbia 15 Thumb Red Star Belgrade 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
2 Lithuania 15 Thumb Sūduva 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1

Group 3

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Sweden 15 Thumb AIK 3 2 1 0 1 4 3 1
2 Armenia 15 Thumb Ararat-Armenia 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1

Group 4

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Romania 15 Thumb CFR Cluj 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 1
2 Kazakhstan 15 Thumb Astana 3 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1

Group 5

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Hungary 15 Thumb Ferencváros 6 2 2 0 0 5 3 2
2 Bulgaria 15 Thumb Ludogorets Razgrad 0 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2

Group 6

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Azerbaijan 15 Thumb Qarabağ 4 2 1 1 0 2 0 2
2 Albania 15 Thumb Partizani Tirana 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2

Group 7

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Montenegro 15 Thumb Sutjeska Nikšić 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
2 Slovakia 15 Thumb Slovan Bratislava 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0

Group 8

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Scotland 15 Thumb Celtic 6 2 2 0 0 5 2 3
2 Bosnia and herzegovina 15 Thumb Sarajevo 0 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3

Group 9

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Georgia 15 Thumb Saburtalo 3 2 1 0 1 4 3 1
2 Moldova 15 Thumb Sheriff 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1

Group 10

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Malta 15 Thumb Valletta 2 2 0 2 0 3 3 0
2 Luxembourg 15 Thumb F91 Dudelange 2 2 0 2 0 3 3 0

Group 11

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Norway 15 Thumb Rosenborg 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
2 Northern ireland 15 Thumb Linfield 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6

Group 12

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Slovenia 15 Thumb Maribor 6 2 2 0 0 5 0 5
2 Iceland 15 Thumb Valur 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5

Group 13

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Ireland 15 Thumb Dundalk 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2 Latvia 15 Thumb Riga FC 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0

Group 14

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Wales 15 Thumb The New Saints 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
2 Kosovo 15 Thumb Feronikeli 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1

Group 15

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Finland 15 Thumb HJK Helsinki 4 2 1 1 0 5 2 3
2 Faroe islands 15 Thumb HB Tórshavn 1 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3

Group 16

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Belarus 15 Thumb BATE Borisov 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
2 Poland 15 Thumb Piast Gliwice 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1