Logo

Europa League 2017/2018

1st qualifying round 2nd qualifying round 3rd qualifying round Play-offs Group Stage

Group A

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Spain 15 Thumb Villarreal 8 4 2 2 0 7 3 4 97.24
2 Kazakhstan 15 Thumb Astana 7 4 2 1 1 7 4 3 64.98
3 Czech republic 15 Thumb Slavia Praha 5 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 37.78
4 Israel 15 Thumb Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 4 0 1 3 0 6 -6 0.00
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group B

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Ukraine 15 Thumb Dynamo Kyiv 10 4 3 1 0 9 5 4 100.00
2 Serbia 15 Thumb Partizan Belgrade 5 4 1 2 1 5 4 1 65.17
3 Switzerland 15 Thumb Young Boys 3 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 32.04
4 Albania 15 Thumb Skënderbeu Korçë 2 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2.79
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group C

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Bulgaria 15 Thumb Ludogorets Razgrad 8 4 2 2 0 5 2 3 93.41
2 Portugal 15 Thumb Braga 7 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 68.78
3 Germany 15 Thumb Hoffenheim 4 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 32.33
4 Turkey 15 Thumb İstanbul Başakşehir 2 4 0 2 2 3 6 -3 5.48
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group D

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Italy 15 Thumb Milan 8 4 2 2 0 8 3 5 96.72
2 Greece 15 Thumb AEK Athens 6 4 1 3 0 4 3 1 67.48
3 Austria 15 Thumb Austria Wien 4 4 1 1 2 8 11 -3 25.57
4 Croatia 15 Thumb Rijeka 3 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 10.23
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group E

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Italy 15 Thumb Atalanta 8 4 2 2 0 8 3 5 98.79
2 France 15 Thumb Lyon 8 4 2 2 0 7 3 4 95.38
3 Cyprus 15 Thumb Apollon Limassol 3 4 0 3 1 5 7 -2 5.83
4 England 15 Thumb Everton 1 4 0 1 3 3 10 -7 0.00
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group F

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Denmark 15 Thumb FC Copenhagen 6 4 1 3 0 4 1 3 73.48
2 Moldova 15 Thumb Sheriff 6 4 1 3 0 3 2 1 73.10
3 Russia 15 Thumb Lokomotiv Moscow 5 4 1 2 1 5 3 2 52.60
4 Czech republic 15 Thumb Fastav Zlín 2 4 0 2 2 1 7 -6 0.82
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group G

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Romania 15 Thumb Steaua Bucureşti 10 4 3 1 0 8 3 5 100.00
2 Czech republic 15 Thumb Viktoria Plzeň 6 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 61.04
3 Israel 15 Thumb Hapoel Be'er Sheva 4 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 37.76
4 Switzerland 15 Thumb Lugano 3 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 1.20
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group H

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 England 15 Thumb Arsenal 10 4 3 1 0 8 3 5 100.00
2 Serbia 15 Thumb Red Star Belgrade 5 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 72.17
3 Belarus 15 Thumb BATE Borisov 4 4 1 1 2 6 10 -4 16.59
4 Germany 15 Thumb FC Cologne 3 4 1 0 3 6 7 -1 11.24
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group I

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Austria 15 Thumb Red Bull Salzburg 8 4 2 2 0 4 1 3 97.30
2 France 15 Thumb Olympique de Marseille 6 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 74.21
3 Turkey 15 Thumb Konyaspor 4 4 1 1 2 2 4 -2 13.91
4 Portugal 15 Thumb Vitória Guimarães 4 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 14.58
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group J

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Sweden 15 Thumb Östersunds FK 7 4 2 1 1 5 3 2 74.21
2 Ukraine 15 Thumb Zorya Luhansk 6 4 2 0 2 3 5 -2 51.86
3 Spain 15 Thumb Athletic de Bilbao 5 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 54.10
4 Germany 15 Thumb Hertha Berlin 4 4 1 1 2 3 3 0 19.83
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group K

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Italy 15 Thumb Lazio 12 4 4 0 0 9 3 6 100.00
2 France 15 Thumb Nice 6 4 2 0 2 9 5 4 92.65
3 Belgium 15 Thumb Zulte Waregem 4 4 1 1 2 4 8 -4 7.33
4 Netherlands 15 Thumb Vitesse 1 4 0 1 3 3 9 -6 0.02
Knockout Round: [1, 2]

Group L

# Name Pts G W D L GF GA GD
1 Russia 15 Thumb Zenit 10 4 3 1 0 12 3 9 100.00
2 Spain 15 Thumb Real Sociedad 9 4 3 0 1 14 3 11 93.71
3 Norway 15 Thumb Rosenborg 4 4 1 1 2 5 9 -4 6.29
4 Macedonia 15 Thumb Vardar 0 4 0 0 4 1 17 -16 0.00
Knockout Round: [1, 2]